Brazil
-03
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in Sabzevar, Iran

Tres Pontas to Sabzevar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Sabzevar

10:30 am10:30 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Sabzevar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 Sabzevar, Iran

Tres Pontas, Brazil Sabzevar, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sabzevar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sabzevar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
AFZ, Sabzawar, Sabzawār, Sabzevar, Sabzevār, Sabzewar, Sabzivor, Sebzevar, Səbzivar, sa bo ze wa er, sab si war, sabzevara, sbzwar, Сабзевар, Сабзивор, Себзевар, سبزوار, सब्ज़ेवार, ซับซีวาร์, 薩卜澤瓦爾
Population
226,183
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 57° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98