Brunei
+08
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Seria, Brunei is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kattaqo'rg'on Shahri, Uzbekistan

Seria to Kattaqo'rg'on Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Seria which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kattaqo'rg'on Shahri

1:00 am01:00 (Seria, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Kattaqo'rg'on Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Seria, Brunei / 10:00 pm22:00 Kattaqo'rg'on Shahri, Uzbekistan

Seria, Brunei Kattaqo'rg'on Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Seria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seria Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Seria, Serija, seria, sex reiy, Сериа, Серия, เซอเรีย, セリア
Population
30,097
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 36' N Latitude / 114° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Kattaqo'rg'on Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kattaqo'rg'on Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kattakurgan, Kattakˌurgon, Kattaqo'rg'on Shahri, Kattaqo`rg`on, Kattaqo‘rg‘on, Kattaqo’rg’on Shahri, Kattaqurghon, Kattaqŭrghon, Каттакурган, Каттақўрғон
Population
59,382
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 66° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998