Brunei
+08
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 3:30 am03:30 in Itapecerica, Brazil

Tutong to Itapecerica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tutong which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Itapecerica

2:30 pm14:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Itapecerica, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Tutong, Brunei / 3:30 am03:30 Itapecerica, Brazil

Tutong, Brunei Itapecerica, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Itapecerica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapecerica Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
16,684
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' S Latitude / 45° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55