Brunei
+08
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 5:30 pm17:30 in Yako, Burkina Faso

Tutong to Yako call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Tutong which corresponds to 8am-10am in Yako

1:30 am01:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Yako, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Tutong, Brunei / 5:30 pm17:30 Yako, Burkina Faso

Tutong, Brunei Yako, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Yako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Yako Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Jako, Yako, Яко
Population
22,904
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 57' N Latitude / 2° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226