|

Current local time in Yako, Burkina Faso

1:40 :59 PM

13:40 :59

Friday, May 24, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Yako Time

Want to convert Yako time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yako time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yako GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yako Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Yako Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Jako, Yako, Яко
Population
22904
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 57' N Latitude / 2° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226