|

Current local time in Tougan, Burkina Faso

12:37 :16 AM

00:37 :16

Wednesday, 28 July 2021 (GMT)

Convert Tougan Time

Want to convert Tougan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tougan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tougan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tougan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tougan Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
TUQ, Tougan, Tugan, twgan, Туган, تؤگان
Population
17,590
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 04' N Latitude / 3° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226