|

Current local time in Nouna, Burkina Faso

10:05 :41 PM

22:05 :41

Friday, May 24, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Nouna Time

Want to convert Nouna time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nouna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nouna GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nouna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nouna Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Nouna, XNU
Population
29048
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 43' N Latitude / 3° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns