|

Current local time in Reo, Burkina Faso

4:06 :29 PM

16:06 :29

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Reo Time

Want to convert Reo time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Reo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Reo GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Reo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Reo Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Reo, Réo, Рео
Population
37535
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 19' N Latitude / 2° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226