|

Current local time in Bousse, Burkina Faso

12:45 :15 AM

00:45 :15

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Bousse Time

Want to convert Bousse time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bousse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bousse GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bousse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bousse Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Bousse, Boussé, Busse
Population
15868
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 1° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226