Brunei
+08
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 25.349999999999966 minutes ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 9:04 am09:04 in DMT

Tutong to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:25.349999999999966pm-6:25.349999999999966pm in Tutong which corresponds to 8am-10am in DMT

5:30 pm17:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:04 am09:04 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tutong, Brunei / 9:04 am09:04 DMT

Tutong, Brunei DMT
12am (midnight) 3:34 pm
1am 4:34 pm
2am 5:34 pm
3am 6:34 pm
4am 7:34 pm
5am 8:34 pm
6am 9:34 pm
7am 10:34 pm
8am 11:34 pm
9am 12:34 am
10am 1:34 am
11am 2:34 am
12pm (noon) 3:34 am
1pm 4:34 am
2pm 5:34 am
3pm 6:34 am
4pm 7:34 am
5pm 8:34 am
6pm 9:34 am
7pm 10:34 am
8pm 11:34 am
9pm 12:34 pm
10pm 1:34 pm
11pm 2:34 pm
0:00 15:34
1:00 16:34
2:00 17:34
3:00 18:34
4:00 19:34
5:00 20:34
6:00 21:34
7:00 22:34
8:00 23:34
9:00 0:34
10:00 1:34
11:00 2:34
12:00 3:34
13:00 4:34
14:00 5:34
15:00 6:34
16:00 7:34
17:00 8:34
18:00 9:34
19:00 10:34
20:00 11:34
21:00 12:34
22:00 13:34
23:00 14:34

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.