Brunei
+08
Russia
EET

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 7:30 am07:30 in Sovetsk, Russia

Tutong to Sovetsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Tutong which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sovetsk

1:30 pm13:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sovetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Tutong, Brunei / 7:30 am07:30 Sovetsk, Russia

Tutong, Brunei Sovetsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Sovetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sovetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Saveck, Sovetk, Sovets'k, Sovetsk, Sovetsk i Kaliningrad oblast, Sovetska, Sovetskas, Sovețk, Sovietsk, Sovjetsk, Sovyetsk, Sowetsk, Sowieck, Sowjetsk, Szovjetszk, Til'zit, Tilsa, Tilsit, Tilze, Tilžė, Til’zit, sobecheukeu, sovu~i~etsuku, su wei ai ci ke, swbtsq, swftsk, swwtsk kalynyngrad, Савецк, Советск, Совєтськ, Совјетск, סובטסק, سوفتسك, سووتسک، کالینینگراد, ソヴィェツク, 苏维埃茨克, 소베츠크
Population
43,309
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 05' N Latitude / 21° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7