Bulgaria
EEST
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Peshtera, Bulgaria is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kampot, Cambodia

Peshtera to Kampot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Peshtera which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kampot

3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Peshtera, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Kampot, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Peshtera, Bulgaria / 7:00 pm19:00 Kampot, Cambodia

Peshtera, Bulgaria Kampot, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Peshtera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peshtera Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Momarsko, Pechtera, Pescera, Peschtera, Peshchera, Peshhera, Peshtera, Pestera, Peštera, Peščera, Пещера
Population
18,676
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 02' N Latitude / 24° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Kampot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampot Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Compong Bai, Compong Baï, Kampat, Kampot, Kampot Lalawigan, Kampotas, Kamput, Kompong Bai, Krong Kampot, Krŏng Kâmpôt, Kâmpôt, gong bu, kampoteu, kampwt, kanpotto, Кампот, کامپوت, کمپوٹ شہر, កពត, កំពត, ក្រុងកំពត, カンポット, 贡布, 캄포트
Population
22,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 104° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855