Burkina Faso
GMT
AST
Arabian Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind Arabian Standard Time
1:00 am01:00 in Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso is 4:00 am04:00 in AST

Fada N'gourma to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Fada N'gourma which corresponds to 11am-6pm in AST

1:00 am01:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Arabian Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso / 4:00 am04:00 AST

Fada N'gourma, Burkina Faso AST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Fada N'gourma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fada N'gourma Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
FNG, Fada N'Gourma, Fada N'gourma, Fada Ngourma, Fada N’Gourma, Fada-n-Gurma
Population
33,910
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' N Latitude / 0° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Arabian Standard Time

Offset: AST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for AST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Arabian Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Argentina Standard Time - UTC -3
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time