GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
YAPT
Yap Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 10 hours behind of Yap Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Nouna, Burkina Faso is 6:00 am06:00 in YAPT

Nouna to YAPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nouna which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in YAPT

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nouna, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Yap Time (YAPT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Nouna, Burkina Faso / 6:00 am06:00 YAPT

Nouna, Burkina Faso YAPT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Nouna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nouna Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Nouna, XNU
Population
29,048
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 43' N Latitude / 3° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226