California, USA
PDT
-10:00
-10:00 GMT
GMT -10

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of -10:00 GMT
3:30 am03:30 in Arcadia, CA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in -10:00

Arcadia to -10:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Arcadia which corresponds to 8am-3pm in -10:00

3:30 am03:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Arcadia, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 -10:00 GMT (-10:00). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Arcadia, CA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 -10:00

Arcadia, CA, USA -10:00
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Arcadia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arcadia Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Arkadija, Arkejdija, akeidia, arkadiya, arkadya, arkadya kalyfrnya, ya kai di ya, Аркадия, Аркадія, Аркејдија, آرکادیا، کالیفرنیا, آرکیڈیا، کیلیفورنیا, أركاديا, आर्काडिया, 亞凱迪亞, 아케이디아
Population
58,408
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 118° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

-10:00 GMT

Offset: -10:00 is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

-10:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for -10:00
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone