PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Chula Vista, CA, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Qujing, China

Chula Vista to Qujing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Chula Vista which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Qujing

3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qujing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Chula Vista, CA, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Qujing, China

Chula Vista, CA, USA Qujing, China
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Qujing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qujing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchue-ting, Ch'u-ching, Ch'u-ching-hsien, Chiu-ch'u-ching, Chiu-ch’ü-ching, Ch’ü-ching, Ch’ü-ching-hsien, Cjujczin, Khiok-cheng-chhi, Khiok-chēng-chhī, Khuc Tinh, Khúc Tĩnh, Ku-tsing-fu, Kuoh-ceng, Kutsing, Kutsinghsien, Kuóh-cêng, Kü-tsing-fu, Kütsing, Nan-ning, Qujing, Qujing Hiria, chu cing, chwijing si, chwjng, qu jing, qu jing shi, Čchü-ťing, Цюйцзин, چوجنگ, ฉู่จิ้ง, 曲靖, 曲靖市, 취징 시
Population
146,015
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 28' N Latitude / 103° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86