California, USA
PDT
France
CEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Citrus Heights, CA, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Cormeilles-en-Parisis, France

Citrus Heights to Cormeilles-en-Parisis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Citrus Heights which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Cormeilles-en-Parisis

8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Citrus Heights, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cormeilles-en-Parisis, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Citrus Heights, CA, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Cormeilles-en-Parisis, France

Citrus Heights, CA, USA Cormeilles-en-Parisis, France
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Citrus Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Citrus Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Citrus Heights, Sitrus Khajts, gan ju gao de, sa'itrasa ha'itsa, sytrws hayts kalyfrnya, sytrws hyayts, Ситрус Хајтс, Ситръс Хайтс, سيتروس هيايتس, سٹرس ہائٹس, سیتروس هایتس، کالیفرنیا, साइट्रस हाइट्स, 柑橘高地
Population
87,056
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 121° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cormeilles-en-Parisis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cormeilles-en-Parisis Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cormeilles, Cormeilles-en-Parisis, Kormej an Parizi, Kormej-an-Parizi, koleumeyujangpaliji, korumeiyu-zan-pariji, kwrmy an pryzys, kwrmy-an-pryzy, pa li xi de qu ke er mei ye, Кормей-ан-Паризи, Кормей-ан-Паризі, Кормеј ан Паризи, کورمی آن پریزیس, کورمی-آن-پریزی, コルメイユ=ザン=パリジ, 帕里西地区科尔梅耶, 코르메유장파리지
Population
21,973
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 2° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33