California, USA
PDT
WESZ
Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
7:00 am07:00 in Cudahy, CA, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in WESZ

Cudahy to WESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cudahy which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in WESZ

7:00 am07:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Cudahy, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Westeuropäische Sommerzeit (WESZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Cudahy, CA, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 WESZ

Cudahy, CA, USA WESZ
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Cudahy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cudahy Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Kadagi, Kadakhej, Kadakhi, Kudukhij, ka de xi, kudahi, kwdahy, kwdahy kalyfrnya, Кадагі, Кадахеј, Кадахи, Къдъхий, كوداهي, کوداهی، کالیفرنیا, کیڈاہی، کیلیفورنیا, कुदाही, 卡德希
Population
24,311
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 118° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Westeuropäische Sommerzeit

Offset: WESZ is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

WESZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for WESZ
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time