California, USA
PDT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Imperial Beach, CA, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Baraki Barak, Afghanistan

Imperial Beach to Baraki Barak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Imperial Beach which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Baraki Barak

10:30 pm22:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Imperial Beach, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Baraki Barak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Imperial Beach, CA, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Baraki Barak, Afghanistan

Imperial Beach, CA, USA Baraki Barak, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Imperial Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Imperial Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Impirijal Bich, Impiriul Bijch, NRS, ambyryal bytsh, aympryal bych kalyfrnya, imperiyala bica, impilieolbichi, yin pi li er tan, Импириъл Бийч, Импиријал Бич, אימפריאל ביץ, إمبيريال بيتش, ایمپریال بیچ، کالیفرنیا, इम्पेरियल बीच, 因皮里尔滩, 임피리얼비치
Population
27,408
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 35' N Latitude / 117° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Baraki Barak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baraki Barak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Barah Ki Barak, Barah Kī Barak, Baraki Barak, Baraki Burak, Barakibarak, Barakī Barak, Barqi Barq, OAA, brh ky brk, brky brk, بره کی برک, برکی برک
Population
22,305
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 68° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93