California, USA
PST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Pacific Grove, CA, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Quetzaltenango, Guatemala

Pacific Grove to Quetzaltenango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Pacific Grove which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Quetzaltenango

1:30 am01:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Pacific Grove, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quetzaltenango, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Pacific Grove, CA, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Quetzaltenango, Guatemala

Pacific Grove, CA, USA Quetzaltenango, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Pacific Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pacific Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Pasifik Grouv, basyfyk ghrwfy, pasyfyk grww kalyfrnya, pyasiphika grobha, tai ping yang cong lin, Пасифик Гроув, باسيفيك غروفي, پاسیفیک گروو، کالیفرنیا, प्यासिफिक ग्रोभ, 太平洋丛林
Population
15,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 121° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Quetzaltenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quetzaltenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
AAZ, Kecaltenangas, Kecaltenango, Kesal'tenango, Ketsaltenan'nko, Ketzaltenango, Quetzaltenanco, Quetzaltenango, Quetzaltenānco, Quexaltenango, Quezaltenango, ke sa er te nan ge, keteusaltenang-go, ketsu~arutenango, Κετσαλτενάνγκο, Кесальтенанго, Кецалтенанго, ケツァルテナンゴ, 克薩爾特南戈, 케트살테낭고
Population
132,230
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 50' N Latitude / 91° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502