PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
I
India Time Zone
GMT +9

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time) and 16 hours behind of India Time Zone
7:00 pm19:00 in Rialto, CA, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Budapest, Hungary and is 11:00 am11:00 in I

Rialto to Budapest call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rialto which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Budapest
Rialto to I call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Rialto which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in I

7:00 pm19:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rialto, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Budapest, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 India Time Zone (I). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Rialto, CA, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Budapest, Hungary / 11:00 am11:00 I

Rialto, CA, USA Budapest, Hungary I
12am (midnight) 9am 4pm
1am 10am 5pm
2am 11am 6pm
3am 12pm (noon) 7pm
4am 1pm 8pm
5am 2pm 9pm
6am 3pm 10pm
7am 4pm 11pm
8am 5pm 12am (midnight)
9am 6pm 1am
10am 7pm 2am
11am 8pm 3am
12pm (noon) 9pm 4am
1pm 10pm 5am
2pm 11pm 6am
3pm 12am (midnight) 7am
4pm 1am 8am
5pm 2am 9am
6pm 3am 10am
7pm 4am 11am
8pm 5am 12pm (noon)
9pm 6am 1pm
10pm 7am 2pm
11pm 8am 3pm
0:00 9:00 16:00
1:00 10:00 17:00
2:00 11:00 18:00
3:00 12:00 19:00
4:00 13:00 20:00
5:00 14:00 21:00
6:00 15:00 22:00
7:00 16:00 23:00
8:00 17:00 0:00
9:00 18:00 1:00
10:00 19:00 2:00
11:00 20:00 3:00
12:00 21:00 4:00
13:00 22:00 5:00
14:00 23:00 6:00
15:00 0:00 7:00
16:00 1:00 8:00
17:00 2:00 9:00
18:00 3:00 10:00
19:00 4:00 11:00
20:00 5:00 12:00
21:00 6:00 13:00
22:00 7:00 14:00
23:00 8:00 15:00

Rialto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rialto Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rial'to, Rialto, Rijalto, li ya tuo, liaelto, ri xal to, riaruto, riyalto, ryaltw, ryaltw kalyfrnya, Риалто, Риальто, Ријалто, ريالتو, ریالتو، کالیفرنیا, ریالٹو, रियाल्तो, รีอัลโต, リアルト, 里亚托, 리앨토
Population
103,132
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Budapest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Budapest Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
BUD, Boedapes, Boedapest, Boudapes, Boudapeste, Boudapès, Budaipeist, Budapescht, Budapeshha, Budapesht, Budapesht osh, Budapest, Budapesta, Budapestas, Budapeste, Budapesti, Budapestinum, Budapesto, Budapeszt, Budapeŝto, Budapeşt, Budapeşte, Budapešt, Budapešta, Budapeštas, Budapešť, Budapèst, Budapésht, Budimpeshta, Budimpesta, Budimpešta, Bùdapest, Bùdapeszt, Búdaipeist, Búdapest, bu da pei si, budapaisata, budapeseuteu, budapesrr, budapest, budapesta, budapesuto, bwdabst, bwdabyst, bwdapst, bwdpst, putapest, Βουδαπέστη, Будапешт, Будапешт ош, Будапеща, Будимпешта, Բուդապեշտ, בודאפעשט, בודפשט, بودابست, بودابيست, بوداپست, بوداپێست, بوډاپسټ, बुडापेस्ट, बुदापेस्त, বুদাপেস্ট, ਬੁਦਾਪੈਸਤ, બુડાપેસ્ટ, ବୁଦାପେଷ୍ଟ, புடாபெஸ்ட், ಬುಡಾಪೆಸ್ಟ್, ബുഡാപെസ്റ്റ്, บูดาเปสต์, བུ་ད་ཕེ་སིད།, ဗူးဒပက်မြို့, ბუდაპეშტი, ቡዳፔስት, ブダペスト, 布达佩斯, 부다페스트
Population
1,741,041
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 19° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36