California, USA
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Santa Ana, CA, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Arang, India

Santa Ana to Arang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Santa Ana which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Arang

11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Santa Ana, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Arang, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Santa Ana, CA, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Arang, India

Santa Ana, CA, USA Arang, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Santa Ana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Ana Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
SNA, Santa Ana, Santa-Ana, Santanna, saentaaena, santa ana, santa ana kalyfrnya, santa ana kylyfwrnya, santaana, sheng an na, syanta ena, Санта Ана, Санта-Ана, Սանտա Անա, סנטה אנה, سانتا آنا، کالیفرنیا, سانتا أنا, سانتا انا، کیلیفورنیا, स्यान्टा एना, แซนตาแอนา, サンタアナ, 圣安娜, 샌타애나
Population
335,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 117° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Arang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Arang Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Arang
Population
17,503
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 11' N Latitude / 81° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91