California, USA
PDT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Johor Bahru, Malaysia

Santa Fe Springs to Johor Bahru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Santa Fe Springs which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Johor Bahru

7:00 am07:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Johor Bahru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Johor Bahru, Malaysia

Santa Fe Springs, CA, USA Johor Bahru, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Santa Fe Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Fe Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Fulton Sulphur Springs, Santa Fe Springs, santa f sbrynghs, santa fy aspryngz kalyfrnya, sheng fei si pu lin si, syanta phe springas, Санта Фе Спрингс, سانتا ف سبرينغس, سانتا فی اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا, سانتا فے سپرنگز، کیلیفورنیا, स्यान्टा फे स्प्रिङ्गस्, 圣菲斯普林斯
Population
18,026
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 118° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Johor Bahru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Johor Bahru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Baru, Bharu, Dzhokhor Bakhru, Dzhokhor-Baru, Dzohor Baru, Dzokhor Bakhru, Džohor Baru, JHB, Jahore Bahru, Johor, Johor Baharu, Johor Bahru, Johore, Johore Bahru, Johore Baru, Johore Bharu, Sin-san-su, Sîn-sân-sṳ, joholeubalu, johora baru, johorubaru, jokur paru, jwhr bhrw, jwhwr bhrw, xin shan, ya hor bah ru, Џохор Бахру, Джохор Бахру, Джохор-Бару, גוהור באהרו, جوهر بهرو, جوهور بهرو, جوھر بھرو, जोहोर बारू, ஜொகூர் பாரு, ยะโฮร์บาห์รู, ဂျဟိုးဘာရူးမြို့, ジョホールバル, 新山, 조호르바루
Population
802,489
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' N Latitude / 103° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60