California, USA
PST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 10 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in South Gate, CA, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Port Shepstone, South Africa

South Gate to Port Shepstone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in South Gate which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Port Shepstone

1:00 pm13:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (South Gate, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 South Gate, CA, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Port Shepstone, South Africa

South Gate, CA, USA Port Shepstone, South Africa
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

South Gate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Gate Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Juzhen Gejt, Saut Gejt, South Gate, nan men, sa'utha geta, sausugeito, swt gyt kalyfrnya, swth ghyt, sʼwt gyyt, Саут Гејт, Южен Гейт, סאות גייט, ساؤتھ گیٹ, ساؤتھ گیٹ، کیلیفورنیا, سوت گیت، کالیفرنیا, سوث غيت, साउथ गेट, サウスゲイト, 南门
Population
96,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 118° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27