California, USA
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Suisun, CA, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Aligarh, India

Suisun to Aligarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Suisun which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Aligarh

9:00 pm21:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Suisun, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Aligarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Suisun, CA, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Aligarh, India

Suisun, CA, USA Aligarh, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Suisun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suisun Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Suisun, Suisun City
Population
28,111
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 14' N Latitude / 122° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Aligarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aligarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aligarh, Aligarkh, Alīgarh, Koil, aligara, aligarha, Алигарх, علی گڑھ, अलीगढ़, আলিগড়
Population
753,207
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 78° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91