California, USA
PDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Upland, CA, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Burghausen, Germany

Upland to Burghausen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Upland which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Burghausen

6:30 pm18:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Upland, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Upland, CA, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Burghausen, Germany

Upland, CA, USA Burghausen, Germany
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Upland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upland Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
plend, Apland, CCB, Magnolia Villa, North Ontario, Upland, a pu lan, abland, ap lnd kalyfrnya, apalyanda, eoblaendeu, Апланд, Ъпленд, آبلاند, آپ لند، کالیفرنیا, अपल्यांड, 阿普兰, 업랜드
Population
76,443
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 117° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49