Cabo Verde
CVST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 3 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Mindelo, Cabo Verde is 7:00 am07:00 in Langenhorn, Germany

Mindelo to Langenhorn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Mindelo which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Langenhorn

4:00 am04:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Mindelo, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langenhorn, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Mindelo, Cabo Verde / 7:00 am07:00 Langenhorn, Germany

Mindelo, Cabo Verde Langenhorn, Germany
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Mindelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mindelo Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Mihdelo, Mindelas, Mindello, Mindelo, Mindelu, Mintelo, mindellu, mindero, ming de lu, Μιντέλο, Минделу, Мінделу, ミンデロ, 明德盧, 민델루
Population
70,611
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 53' N Latitude / 24° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Langenhorn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langenhorn Facts

Country
Germany
Population
45,586
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 40' N Latitude / 10° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49