Cabo Verde
CVST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 5:00 pm17:00 in San Juan, Argentina

Ribeira Brava to San Juan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Juan

7:00 pm19:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (San Juan, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 5:00 pm17:00 San Juan, Argentina

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde San Juan, Argentina
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

San Juan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Juan Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de San Juan, Lalawigan ng San Juan, San Chuanas, San Juan, San Juan de la Frontera, San Khuan, San Xuan, San-Khuan, Sanctus Ioannes a Cuio, UAQ, san jwan, san khwan alarjntyn, san khwan arzhantyn, san-khuani, sanfuan, sanhuan, sheng hu an, Сан Хуан, Сан-Хуан, Սան Խուան, סן חואן, سان جوآن, سان خوآن، آرژانتین, سان خوآن، ارجنٹائن, سان خوان، الأرجنتين, სან-ხუანი, サンフアン, 圣胡安, 산후안
Population
447,048
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 32' S Latitude / 68° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54