Cabo Verde
CVST
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 14 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
3:30 am03:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 6:15 pm18:15 in CHADT

Ribeira Brava to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 8:15pm-10:15pm in CHADT

3:30 am03:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
6:15 pm18:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

3:30 am03:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 6:15 pm18:15 CHADT

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde CHADT
12am (midnight) 2:45 pm
1am 3:45 pm
2am 4:45 pm
3am 5:45 pm
4am 6:45 pm
5am 7:45 pm
6am 8:45 pm
7am 9:45 pm
8am 10:45 pm
9am 11:45 pm
10am 12:45 am
11am 1:45 am
12pm (noon) 2:45 am
1pm 3:45 am
2pm 4:45 am
3pm 5:45 am
4pm 6:45 am
5pm 7:45 am
6pm 8:45 am
7pm 9:45 am
8pm 10:45 am
9pm 11:45 am
10pm 12:45 pm
11pm 1:45 pm
0:00 14:45
1:00 15:45
2:00 16:45
3:00 17:45
4:00 18:45
5:00 19:45
6:00 20:45
7:00 21:45
8:00 22:45
9:00 23:45
10:00 0:45
11:00 1:45
12:00 2:45
13:00 3:45
14:00 4:45
15:00 5:45
16:00 6:45
17:00 7:45
18:00 8:45
19:00 9:45
20:00 10:45
21:00 11:45
22:00 12:45
23:00 13:45

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.