Cabo Verde
CVST
Mozambique
CAT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 3 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 10:30 pm22:30 in Tete, Mozambique

Ribeira Brava to Tete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Tete

7:30 pm19:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Tete, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 10:30 pm22:30 Tete, Mozambique

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Tete, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Tete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Tete Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
TET, Tete, Tetė, Vila-de-Santiago-Maior, tai te, tete, teteu, Τέτε, Тете, تیتے، موزمبیق, ტეტე, テテ, 太特, 테트
Population
129,316
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' S Latitude / 33° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258