|

Current local time in Tete, Mozambique

6:05 :31 AM

06:05 :31

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Tete Time

Want to convert Tete time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tete time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tete CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Tete Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
TET, Tete, Vila-de-Santiago-Maior, tai te, Тете, 太特
Population
129316
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' S Latitude / 33° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Nearby Cities and Towns