|

Current local time in Mulanje, Malawi

9:54 :22 AM

09:54 :22

Tuesday, 19 October 2021 (CAT)

Convert Mulanje Time

Want to convert Mulanje time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mulanje time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mulanje CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mulanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mulanje Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Mlange, Mlanje, Mlanje Boma, Mulanje
Population
16,483
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 01' S Latitude / 35° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265