|

Current local time in Zomba, Malawi

5:51 :51 AM

05:51 :51

Friday, 30 September 2022 (CAT)

Convert Zomba Time

Want to convert Zomba time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zomba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zomba CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zomba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Zomba Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Zomba, jomba, song ba, zomba, zonba, zwmba malawy, Зомба, زومبا، مالاوی, ზომბა, ゾンバ, 松巴, 좀바
Population
80,932
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 23' S Latitude / 35° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265