|

Current local time in Balaka, Malawi

8:19 :18 AM

08:19 :18

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (CAT)

Convert Balaka Time

Want to convert Balaka time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balaka CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Balaka Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Balaka, Balakas, Palaka, Балака
Population
18,902
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' S Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265