Cabo Verde
CVST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 8 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 8:30 pm20:30 in Ban Phan Don, Thailand

Ribeira Brava to Ban Phan Don call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Ban Phan Don

12:30 pm12:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Ban Phan Don, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 8:30 pm20:30 Ban Phan Don, Thailand

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Ban Phan Don, Thailand
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Ban Phan Don Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Phan Don Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kumbhawapi, Amphoe Kumphawapi, Ban Nam Khong, Ban Phan Don, Koumpa Ouapi, Kumpawapi, Kumphawapi, Muang Kumpawapi, Muang Kumpu Kwapi, Nam Khaung, ban phan dxn, บ้านพันดอน
Population
29,211
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 08' N Latitude / 102° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66