Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Itapecerica da Serra, Brazil

Sihanoukville to Itapecerica da Serra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 8am-10am in Itapecerica da Serra

8:30 am08:30 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Itapecerica da Serra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 10:30 pm22:30 Itapecerica da Serra, Brazil

Sihanoukville, Cambodia Itapecerica da Serra, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Itapecerica da Serra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapecerica da Serra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itapecerica, Itapeserika-da-Serra, Итапесерика-да-Серра
Population
151,605
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' S Latitude / 46° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55