Cambodia
+07
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Chinautla, Guatemala

Sihanoukville to Chinautla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Chinautla

8:00 am08:00 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chinautla, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 7:00 pm19:00 Chinautla, Guatemala

Sihanoukville, Cambodia Chinautla, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Chinautla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chinautla Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Chignautla, Chinautla, Santa Cruz de Chinautla
Population
97,172
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 42' N Latitude / 90° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502