Cambodia
+07
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 10:30 am10:30 in Takamatsu, Japan

Sihanoukville to Takamatsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Takamatsu

8:30 am08:30 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takamatsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 10:30 am10:30 Takamatsu, Japan

Sihanoukville, Cambodia Takamatsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Takamatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takamatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
TAK, Takamacu, Takamatsu, Takamatsu-shi, Takamatsushi, Takamatu, Takamatu-chhi, Takamatu-chhī, dakamasseu si, gao song, gao song shi, takamastu, takamatsu, takamatsushi, takamatsw, takamatsw kagawa, tha ka masu, Такаматсу, Такамацу, تاكاماتسو, تاکاماتسو، کاگاوا, टाकामास्तु, ทะกะมะสึ, ტაკამაცუ, たかまつ, たかまつし, タカマツ, タカマツシ, 高松, 高松市, 다카마쓰 시
Population
334,223
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 134° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81