Cambodia
+07
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Sihanoukville, Cambodia is 10:30 am10:30 in Klerksdorp, South Africa

Sihanoukville to Klerksdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sihanoukville which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Klerksdorp

3:30 pm15:30 (Sihanoukville, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Klerksdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Sihanoukville, Cambodia / 10:30 am10:30 Klerksdorp, South Africa

Sihanoukville, Cambodia Klerksdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sihanoukville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sihanoukville Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Sihanoukville, KOS, Kampong Saom, Kampong Semville, Kampong Som, Kampong Somville, Kom Pong Song, Kompong Som, Kompong Somville, Krong Preah Seihanu, Krong Preah Sihanouk, Krŏng Preăh Seihanŭ, Krŏng Preăh Sihanouk, Kâmpóng Saôm, Port de Sihanoukville, Preah Seihanouk, Sianukvil', Sihanouk, Sihanoukville, Sikanonville, shianukubiru, sih nu will, xi ha nu ke shi, Сиануквиль, สีหนุวิลล์, ក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ, シアヌークビル, 西哈努克市
Population
156,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 103° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855

Klerksdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Klerksdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
KXE, Klerksdorp, ke lai ke si duo pu, Клерксдорп, 克萊克斯多普
Population
178,921
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' S Latitude / 26° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27