Cameroon
WAT
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Bafoussam, Cameroon is 11:30 pm23:30 in Huntersville, NC, USA

Bafoussam to Huntersville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Bafoussam which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Huntersville

4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bafoussam, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Huntersville, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Bafoussam, Cameroon / 11:30 pm23:30 Huntersville, NC, USA

Bafoussam, Cameroon Huntersville, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Bafoussam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bafoussam Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BFX, Bafousam, Bafoussam, Bafusam, Bafusama, Bafusamas, Bafussama, Befoussam, ba fu sa mu, bafusamu, bafwsam, bapusam, Μπαφουσάμ, Бафусам, Бафуссама, بافؤسام, バフーサム, 巴富薩姆, 바푸삼
Population
290,768
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 10° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Huntersville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huntersville Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Khantersvil, hantazubiru, hantrsfyl, hwntrswyl karwlynay shmaly, Хантерсвил, هانترسفيل, هونترسویل، کارولینای شمالی, ہنٹرزویل، شمالی کیرولائنا, ハンターズビル
Population
52,704
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 24' N Latitude / 80° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1