Cameroon
WAT
China
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Batouri, Cameroon is 10:00 pm22:00 in Wuzhen, China

Batouri to Wuzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Batouri which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Wuzhen

3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Batouri, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wuzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Batouri, Cameroon / 10:00 pm22:00 Wuzhen, China

Batouri, Cameroon Wuzhen, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Batouri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Batouri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Batouri, Baturi, OUR
Population
43,821
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Wuzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-hsiang, T’ung-hsiang, Wu-chen, Wuzhen, Wuzhen Zhen, wu zhen, wu zhen zhen, 乌镇, 乌镇镇
Population
60,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' N Latitude / 120° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86