Cameroon
WAT
Bahrain
+03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Bertoua, Cameroon is 2:00 pm14:00 in Dar Kulayb, Bahrain

Bertoua to Dar Kulayb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bertoua which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Dar Kulayb

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bertoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 (Dar Kulayb, Bahrain). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Bertoua, Cameroon / 2:00 pm14:00 Dar Kulayb, Bahrain

Bertoua, Cameroon Dar Kulayb, Bahrain
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Dar Kulayb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dar Kulayb Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Dar Chulaib, Dar Kulaib, Dar Kulayb, Dār Kulaib, Dār Kulayb, dar kulayb, دَار كُلَيْب
Population
65,466
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 04' N Latitude / 50° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973