Cameroon
WAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Bertoua, Cameroon is 4:30 am04:30 in Registro, Brazil

Bertoua to Registro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Bertoua which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Registro

8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bertoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 (Registro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Bertoua, Cameroon / 4:30 am04:30 Registro, Brazil

Bertoua, Cameroon Registro, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Registro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Registro Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
45,697
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' S Latitude / 47° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55