Cameroon
WAT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Bertoua, Cameroon is 3:30 pm15:30 in Labuhan Deli, Indonesia

Bertoua to Labuhan Deli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bertoua which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Labuhan Deli

9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bertoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Labuhan Deli, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Bertoua, Cameroon / 3:30 pm15:30 Labuhan Deli, Indonesia

Bertoua, Cameroon Labuhan Deli, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Labuhan Deli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Labuhan Deli Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Deli, Laboean Deli, Laboehan, Laboehandeli, Labuan Deli, Labuhan, Labuhan Deli, Laukaban
Population
49,668
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 43' N Latitude / 98° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62