Cameroon
WAT
Libya
EET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Bertoua, Cameroon is 10:00 pm22:00 in Murzuq, Libya

Bertoua to Murzuq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bertoua which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Murzuq

9:00 pm21:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bertoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Murzuq, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bertoua, Cameroon / 10:00 pm22:00 Murzuq, Libya

Bertoua, Cameroon Murzuq, Libya
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Murzuq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Murzuq Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Marzuq, Marzūq, Mourzouk, Mursuk, Murzuch, Murzuk, Murzuq, QMQ, mrzq, Мурзук, مرزق
Population
43,732
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 13° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218