Cameroon
WAT
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Bertoua, Cameroon is 6:00 pm18:00 in Luanshya, Zambia

Bertoua to Luanshya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bertoua which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Luanshya

5:00 pm17:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bertoua, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Luanshya, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Bertoua, Cameroon / 6:00 pm18:00 Luanshya, Zambia

Bertoua, Cameroon Luanshya, Zambia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bertoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bertoua Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
BTA, Bertoua, Bertua, Bertva, Gamane, bei er tu a, beleutua, beruto~ua, bytwa, Μπερτουά, Бертуа, بیتؤا, ベルトゥア, 贝尔图阿, 베르투아
Population
218,111
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Luanshya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Luanshya Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Luansh'ja, Luansha, Luanshya, Luanshyo, Luansija, Luanšija, lu an xia, luansya, lwanshya, ruansha, Луанша, Луаншья, لوانشیا, ルアンシャ, 盧安夏, 루안샤
Population
113,365
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 08' S Latitude / 28° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260