Cameroon
WAT
Louisiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Guider, Cameroon is 2:00 am02:00 in Lake Charles, LA, USA

Guider to Lake Charles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Guider which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Lake Charles

8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Guider, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Guider, Cameroon / 2:00 am02:00 Lake Charles, LA, USA

Guider, Cameroon Lake Charles, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Guider Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Guider Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Gider, Guidder, Guider
Population
84,647
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 13° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1