Cameroon
WAT
CEMT
GMT +3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Mbandjok, Cameroon is 6:30 pm18:30 in CEMT

Mbandjok to CEMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mbandjok which corresponds to 10am-6pm in CEMT

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mbandjok, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 (CEMT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Mbandjok, Cameroon / 6:30 pm18:30 CEMT

Mbandjok, Cameroon CEMT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mbandjok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbandjok Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mbandjock, Mbandjok
Population
26,947
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

CEMT

Offset: CEMT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

CEMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for CEMT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time