Cameroon
WAT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 3:30 am03:30 in Shindand, Afghanistan

Yokadouma to Shindand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Shindand

12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Shindand, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 3:30 am03:30 Shindand, Afghanistan

Yokadouma, Cameroon Shindand, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Shindand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shindand Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Asfazar, Asfazār, OAH, Sabzavar, Sabzavār, Sabzawar, Sabzevar, Sabzevār, Shindand, Shīndand, Shīnḏanḏ, Sindand, shyndnd, Šīndand, Шинданд, شيندند, شیندند, شینډنډ
Population
29,264
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 62° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93