Cameroon
WAT
Burundi
CAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 8:30 pm20:30 in Muramvya, Burundi

Yokadouma to Muramvya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Muramvya

7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Muramvya, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 8:30 pm20:30 Muramvya, Burundi

Yokadouma, Cameroon Muramvya, Burundi
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Muramvya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Muramvya Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
Muramvya
Population
18,041
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 16' S Latitude / 29° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257